4thfest5k

July 7, 2018

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted July 9, 2018, 03:17 PM

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age  Division/Place  Sex/Place
    1     16:16.9    5:14.4  161  Andrew Carnes                         31     - / M30-34      1 / M
    2     16:26.3    5:17.5  115  Josiah White, Austin                  16     - / M15-19      2 / M
    3     17:50.1    5:44.4  167  David Mattingly                       29     - / M25-29      3 / M
    4     18:17.4    5:53.2  149  Tyler Gholston                        33     1 / M30-34      4 / M
    5     18:18.0    5:53.4  110  Ryan Montgomery, louisville           16     1 / M15-19      5 / M
    6     18:19.1    5:53.8   91  Kenneth Vereen Jr, Louisville         30     2 / M30-34      6 / M
    7     18:20.0    5:54.1  118  Austin  Buchanan, Louisville          29     1 / M25-29      7 / M
    8     18:23.0    5:55.0  171  Ryan Thompson                         30     3 / M30-34      8 / M
    9     18:30.0    5:57.3  125  Nolan Powers                          12     1 / M10-14      9 / M
   10     19:29.8    6:16.5  138  Anthony Cotner                        39     1 / M35-39     10 / M
   11     19:36.1    6:18.5   15  Anthony Del Negro, Belleville         26     2 / M25-29     11 / M
   12     20:03.7    6:27.4  151  Benzzi Abdelkarin                     32     4 / M30-34     12 / M
   13     20:49.2    6:42.1  168  Bobby Zirnheld                        44     1 / M40-44     13 / M
   14     20:59.1    6:45.3  130  Justice Poltise Singleton             16     - / F15-19      1 / F
   15     21:05.1    6:47.2  116  Clay Crossett, Anchorage              57     1 / M55-59     14 / M
   16     21:13.3    6:49.9   58  Anthony Mattingly, Louisville         33     5 / M30-34     15 / M
   17     21:22.0    6:52.6  107  Lynn Riedling, Louisville             57     - / F55-59      2 / F
   18     21:42.0    6:59.1  164  Gerard Weiter                         37     2 / M35-39     16 / M
   19     21:50.8    7:01.9   49  David Kaziska, Louisville             52     1 / M50-54     17 / M
   20     21:55.9    7:03.6  104  Mark Lehr, Louisville                 45     1 / M45-49     18 / M
   21     22:14.2    7:09.4  148  John Ruthemiel                        57     2 / M55-59     19 / M
   22     22:18.1    7:10.7  170  James Moulds                          49     2 / M45-49     20 / M
   23     22:22.6    7:12.2  128  Paige Runco                           23     - / F20-24      3 / F
   24     22:40.2    7:17.8  136  Glenn Richardson                      42     2 / M40-44     21 / M
   25     22:41.8    7:18.3   71  Jason Powell, New Salisbury           48     3 / M45-49     22 / M
   26     22:42.4    7:18.5  101  Glenia Williams, North Prince George  39     1 / F35-39      4 / F
   27     22:50.1    7:21.0  174  Bridget McGuire                       44     1 / F40-44      5 / F
   28     22:53.7    7:22.2   50  Jeff Kennedy, Louisville              38     3 / M35-39     23 / M
   29     23:10.3    7:27.5   24  Randy Garrett, Louisville             64     1 / M60-64     24 / M
   30     23:11.5    7:27.9   66  Logan Murray, Elizabethtown           14     2 / M10-14     25 / M
   31     23:30.7    7:34.1   86  Charles Tidd, Goshen                  68     1 / M65-69     26 / M
   32     23:43.5    7:38.2  133  Matt Kohorst                          37     4 / M35-39     27 / M
   33     23:59.1    7:43.2  156  Cooper Winrich                        18     2 / M15-19     28 / M
   34     24:17.1    7:49.0  117  Kaitlin Buchanan, Louisville          27     1 / F25-29      6 / F
   35     24:31.0    7:53.5   46  Evan Jolgren, Louisville              22     1 / M20-24     29 / M
   36     24:33.0    7:54.1  159  Corey Isen, Louisville, KY            23     2 / M20-24     30 / M
   37     24:42.7    7:57.2   48  Benjamin Jordan, LOUISVILLE           30     6 / M30-34     31 / M
   38     24:44.2    7:57.7  111  Albert Ricciardelli, Medfield         62     2 / M60-64     32 / M
   39     24:46.4    7:58.4   77  Lindsay Saylor, Louisville            30     1 / F30-34      7 / F
   40     24:48.0    7:58.9  163  Jozsef Szilagyi                       71     1 / M70-74     33 / M
   41     24:50.0    7:59.6  166  Emily Lamb                            36     2 / F35-39      8 / F
   42     24:51.4    8:00.0   78  Josh Saylor , Louisville              31     7 / M30-34     34 / M
   43     24:56.1    8:01.5    ?                                                                  
   44     24:57.7    8:02.1   52  Ben King, Louisville                  65     2 / M65-69     35 / M
   45     25:04.1    8:04.1  155  Dustin Bachmam                        15     3 / M15-19     36 / M
   46     25:16.0    8:07.9   67  David Pass, Louisville                52     2 / M50-54     37 / M
   47     25:28.9    8:12.1  145  Robbie Hall                           71     2 / M70-74     38 / M
   48     25:46.4    8:17.7   43  Jacque Johnson, Blanchard             55     1 / F55-59      9 / F
   49     25:51.7    8:19.4   93  James Wardley, Louisville             39     5 / M35-39     39 / M
   50     25:54.3    8:20.3   51  Brian Kennedy, Louisville             36     6 / M35-39     40 / M
   51     26:01.3    8:22.5  152  Aaron Raque                           13     3 / M10-14     41 / M
   52     26:16.1    8:27.3   99  Julie Wilbur, Louisville              45     1 / F45-49     10 / F
   53     26:18.5    8:28.1   39  Hal Hedley, Louisville                45     4 / M45-49     42 / M
   54     26:33.1    8:32.8  178  Stephany Gholsten                     32     2 / F30-34     11 / F
   55     26:46.5    8:37.1    7  Debbie Biddle, Cynthiana              59     2 / F55-59     12 / F
   56     26:59.9    8:41.4   36  Terry Hardesty , Louisville           45     5 / M45-49     43 / M
   57     27:00.8    8:41.7    5  Chastity Bernard, alexandria          43     2 / F40-44     13 / F
   58     27:25.5    8:49.6  137  Brety Workman                         34     8 / M30-34     44 / M
   59     27:31.4    8:51.5   65  J.R. Mues, Louisville                 39     3 / F35-39     14 / F
   60     27:36.0    8:53.0    6  jace bernard, Marksville              15     4 / M15-19     45 / M
   61     27:36.5    8:53.2   44  Joann Jolgren, Louisville             57     3 / F55-59     15 / F
   62     27:40.9    8:54.6   64  Kathy Mudd, Louisville                58     4 / F55-59     16 / F
   63     27:47.4    8:56.7  139  Robin Thompson                        39     4 / F35-39     46 / M
   64     27:54.0    8:58.8   53  Chris Kunze, Louisville               40     3 / F40-44     17 / F
   65     28:37.2    9:12.7   59  Lauren Maxey, Louisville              40     4 / F40-44     18 / F
   66     28:40.6    9:13.8  177  John Hargrove                         53     3 / M50-54     47 / M
   67     28:44.8    9:15.2  160  Theresa Carnes                        30     3 / F30-34     19 / F
   68     28:58.7    9:19.6  141  Michael Robinson                      47     6 / M45-49     48 / M
   69     29:12.3    9:24.0  143  Emillie Teal                          15     1 / F15-19     49 / M
   70     29:16.1    9:25.2  113  Stephanie Franz, 40299                39     5 / F35-39     20 / F
   71     29:31.1    9:30.1    3  Matt Ammerman, Louisville             33     9 / M30-34     50 / M
   72     29:36.0    9:31.6  127  Robert Hammer                         62     3 / M60-64     51 / M
   73     29:39.7    9:32.8  134  Rebecca Hammer                        34     4 / F30-34     21 / F
   74     29:59.2    9:39.1  123  Sirena Peters, LOUISVILLE             37     6 / F35-39     22 / F
   75     30:03.8    9:40.6  102  Christopher Williams, Louisville       9     1 / M0-9       52 / M
   76     30:30.3    9:49.1   29  Johnnie Gipson, Blanchard             36     7 / F35-39     23 / F
   77     30:30.6    9:49.2  124  Nolan Powers                           0     4 / M10-14     53 / M
   78     31:21.1   10:05.5   12  Olivia Clippinger, Prospect           21     1 / F20-24     24 / F
   79     31:37.4   10:10.7   70  Lisa Polega, Louisvillle              51     1 / F50-54     25 / F
   80     31:58.2   10:17.4   76  Michael Saunders, Sellersburg         60     4 / M60-64     54 / M
   81     32:23.9   10:25.7   94  Sarah Wardley, Louisville             37     8 / F35-39     26 / F
   82     32:30.5   10:27.8  144  Olena Gregg                           29     2 / F25-29     27 / F
   83     32:31.9   10:28.3  176  Erin Lindsay                          39     9 / F35-39     28 / F
   84     32:35.6   10:29.5   34  Anup Gupta, Louisville                34    10 / M30-34     55 / M
   85     32:49.3   10:33.9   35  Jennifer Hale, Shepherdsville         51     2 / F50-54     29 / F
   86     32:53.6   10:35.2  147  Denise Stamper                        43     5 / F40-44     56 / M
   87     33:08.8   10:40.1  120  Chelsea Bemis, Louisville             28     3 / F25-29     30 / F
   88     33:09.3   10:40.3  121  Tyler Crick, LOUISVILLE               26     3 / M25-29     57 / M
   89     33:16.1   10:42.5   80  LISA SMITH, LA GRANGE                 51     3 / F50-54     31 / F
   90     33:27.5   10:46.2   85  Sunni Taylor, Louisville              43     6 / F40-44     32 / F
   91     33:28.4   10:46.4   23  Karen Fulton, Louisville              43     7 / F40-44     33 / F
   92     33:44.7   10:51.7  169  Jonathan Crossett                     60     5 / M60-64     58 / M
   93     33:49.2   10:53.1   96  Justin Wedding, Louisville            27     4 / M25-29     59 / M
   94     34:01.4   10:57.1  154  Austin White                          10     5 / M10-14     60 / M
   95     34:02.1   10:57.3  153  Brandon White                         34    11 / M30-34     61 / M
   96     34:14.4   11:01.2    1  Lex alperin, simpsonville             74     3 / M70-74     62 / M
   97     34:17.1   11:02.1    8  Jennifer Blair, La Grange             29     4 / F25-29     34 / F
   98     34:38.5   11:09.0   13  January Cumbea, 40204                 34     5 / F30-34     35 / F
   99     34:46.9   11:11.7  172  Jennifer Uphaus                       34     6 / F30-34     36 / F
  100     34:53.8   11:13.9   41  Ashleigh Isen, Louisville             22     2 / F20-24     37 / F
  101     35:00.0   11:15.9  142  Michael Robertson                     13     6 / M10-14     63 / M
  102     35:00.5   11:16.1   79  Brian Sisco, Louisville               59     3 / M55-59     64 / M
  103     35:24.8   11:23.9   45  David Jolgren, Louisville             61     6 / M60-64     65 / M
  104     35:45.4   11:30.5   92  Jeannie Walker, Lebanon Junction      56     5 / F55-59     38 / F
  105     35:51.4   11:32.5   68  Eileen Payne, Radcliff                43     8 / F40-44     39 / F
  106     36:31.2   11:45.3   26  Emma Gillroy, Louisville              14     1 / F10-14     40 / F
  107     36:37.9   11:47.4  129  Mallory White                         24     3 / F20-24     41 / F
  108     36:58.7   11:54.1   82  Jim Spinks, Louisville                53     4 / M50-54     66 / M
  109     37:02.7   11:55.4   84  Lara Surbeck , Louisville             41     9 / F40-44     42 / F
  110     37:48.4   12:10.1  173  Cole McGuire                           9     2 / M0-9       67 / M
  111     37:49.5   12:10.5  175  Jim McGuire                           43     3 / M40-44     68 / M
  112     38:06.2   12:15.9    2  Carol Alperin, simpsonville           56     6 / F55-59     43 / F
  113     38:11.2   12:17.5    9  DERRICK BRADSHAW, louisville          33    12 / M30-34     69 / M
  114     38:17.4   12:19.5  103  Niki Workman, Louisville              35    10 / F35-39     44 / F
  115     38:35.1   12:25.2  112  Nancy Vinsel, Louisville              60     1 / F60-64     45 / F
  116     38:41.5   12:27.2  157  Lorri Roberts                         34     7 / F30-34     46 / F
  117     39:04.1   12:34.5  105  Marcy Rouse, Pewee Valley             37    11 / F35-39     47 / F
  118     39:07.1   12:35.5  146  Amber Reed                            19     2 / F15-19     48 / F
  119     39:16.5   12:38.5   47  Jena Jordan, Louisville               28     5 / F25-29     49 / F
  120     39:27.7   12:42.1   30  Pat Glass, Louisville                 70     1 / F70-74     50 / F
  121     39:38.7   12:45.6   18  Brent Engel, Louisville               53     5 / M50-54     70 / M
  122     39:38.7   12:45.6   19  Emily Engel, Louisville               25     6 / F25-29     51 / F
  123     40:38.9   13:05.0  158  Laura Schenck, New Albany, IN         49     2 / F45-49     52 / F
  124     40:49.2   13:08.3   37  Debra Harper, Clarksville             62     2 / F60-64     53 / F
  125     40:55.4   13:10.3   81  Kathy Spaulding, Louisville           68     1 / F65-69     54 / F
  126     41:06.5   13:13.9  122  Kelley Watts, Crestwood               43    10 / F40-44     55 / F
  127     41:31.1   13:21.8    4  Elizabeth Baker, La Grange            49     3 / F45-49     56 / F
  128     42:02.5   13:31.9   75  Teresa Sandusky, Shepherdsville       54     4 / F50-54     57 / F
  129     42:08.8   13:34.0  100  Valerie & Willey, Mount Washington    48     4 / F45-49     58 / F
  130     42:18.7   13:37.1   25  Tom Gillroy, Louisville               45     7 / M45-49     71 / M
  131     42:18.7   13:37.1   28  Abby Gillroy, Louisville              11     2 / F10-14     59 / F
  132     42:48.8   13:46.8  119  Katelyn Mann, Louisville              26     7 / F25-29     60 / F
  133     42:49.3   13:47.0  131  Annette Kennedy                       38    12 / F35-39     61 / F
  134     42:59.5   13:50.3  108  Whitney Meagher, Louisville           35    13 / F35-39     62 / F
  135     43:37.8   14:02.6  180  Paige Gunn                            23     4 / F20-24     63 / F
  136     43:52.5   14:07.3   38  Pat Harris, LOUISVILLE                59     7 / F55-59     64 / F
  137     43:53.5   14:07.6  162  Cindy Clippinger                      51     5 / F50-54     65 / F
  138     44:01.7   14:10.3   31  Ramada Green , Jeffersonville         43    11 / F40-44     66 / F
  139     44:15.3   14:14.7   33  Gary Grider, Frankfort                62     7 / M60-64     72 / M
  140     44:23.9   14:17.4   61  leo mcmillen, lexington               81     1 / M80 and Up  73 / M
  141     44:39.1   14:22.3   32  Jennye Grider, Frankfort              55     8 / F55-59     67 / F
  142     44:58.4   14:28.5   16  Denise Elliott, Louisville            53     6 / F50-54     68 / F
  143     44:58.4   14:28.5   17  Erin Elliott, Louisville              20     5 / F20-24     69 / F
  144     45:35.6   14:40.5    ?                                                                  
  145     46:20.3   14:54.9    ?                                                                  
  146     46:22.8   14:55.7   87  Jamie Tinsley, LOUISVILLE             35    14 / F35-39     70 / F
  147     46:24.2   14:56.1  106  John  Ashby, Pewee Valley             35     7 / M35-39     74 / M
  148     46:41.2   15:01.6   42  Mitzi Jefferson, Louisville           50     7 / F50-54     71 / F
  149     47:00.5   15:07.8   83  Karen Spinks, Louisville              59     9 / F55-59     72 / F
  150     48:47.4   15:42.2  114  Tiffany Lakhwani, Louisville          21     6 / F20-24     73 / F
  151     48:49.1   15:42.8  109  Kendall Ruber, Butler                 21     7 / F20-24     74 / F
  152     48:53.7   15:44.3   98  Martha Wick, Louisville               58    10 / F55-59     75 / F
  153     49:32.1   15:56.6  165  Kendall Kennedy                       10     3 / F10-14     76 / F
  154     50:41.1   16:18.8  126  Laura Hammer                          29     8 / F25-29     77 / F
  155     51:05.5   16:26.7   55  Olivia Lucas, Elizabethtown           10     4 / F10-14     78 / F
  156     51:22.2   16:32.1  132  Keirsten Kennedy                      14     5 / F10-14     79 / F
  157     51:22.8   16:32.3  135  Jordan Roberts                        15     3 / F15-19     80 / F
  158     51:25.0   16:33.0  179  Mary Beth Raque                       50     8 / F50-54     81 / F
  159     51:39.4   16:37.6  140  Neavona Dulin                         39    15 / F35-39     82 / F
  160     52:27.5   16:53.1   57  Vicki Marchand, Louisville            56    11 / F55-59     83 / F
  161     52:43.7   16:58.3   74  David Sanders, LOUISVILLE             48     8 / M45-49     75 / M
  162     52:43.7   16:58.3   73  Dana Sanders, Fairdale                49     5 / F45-49     84 / F
  163     53:07.7   17:06.0   63  Felecia Morgan, Louisville            52     9 / F50-54     85 / F
  164     53:07.7   17:06.0   69  Karen Pearl, Louisville               56    12 / F55-59     86 / F
  165     53:12.2   17:07.5   10  John Brewer, Louisville               61     8 / M60-64     76 / M
  166     53:26.1   17:12.0   11  Bill Brewer, Louisville               65     3 / M65-69     77 / M
  167     55:23.0   17:49.6   54  JESS LASWELL, LOUISVILLE              33     8 / F30-34     87 / F
  168     55:29.3   17:51.6   60  Mindy McAllister, Louisville          39    16 / F35-39     88 / F
  169     55:48.7   17:57.8   40  Gloria Hudson, Louisville             68     2 / F65-69     89 / F
  170     55:48.7   17:57.8   56  Fiona M. MacLean, Louisville          47     6 / F45-49     90 / F
  171     57:10.3   18:24.1   72  Kim Samuels, Louisville               50    10 / F50-54     91 / F
  172     57:56.3   18:38.9   95  Stephanie Watkins, Crestwood          52    11 / F50-54     92 / F
  173     57:56.3   18:38.9   62  Ruth Morgan, Louisville               72     2 / F70-74     93 / F

Male

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     16:16.9    5:14.4  161  Andrew Carnes                         31          1
    2     16:26.3    5:17.5  115  Josiah White, Austin                  16          2
    3     17:50.1    5:44.4  167  David Mattingly                       29          3
    4     18:17.4    5:53.2  149  Tylet Ghouso                          33          4
    5     18:18.0    5:53.4  110  Ryan Montgomery, louisville           16          5
    6     18:19.1    5:53.8   91  Kenneth Vereen Jr, Louisville         30          6
    7     18:20.0    5:54.1  118  Austin  Buchanan, Louisville          29          7
    8     18:23.0    5:55.0  171  Ryan Thompson                         30          8
    9     18:30.0    5:57.3  125  Nolan Powers                          12          9
   10     19:29.8    6:16.5  138  Anthony Cotner                        39         10
   11     19:36.1    6:18.5   15  Anthony Del Negro, Belleville         26         11
   12     20:03.7    6:27.4  151  Benzzi Abdelkarin                     32         12
   13     20:49.2    6:42.1  168  Bobby Zirnheld                        44         13
   14     21:05.1    6:47.2  116  Clay Crossett, Anchorage              57         15
   15     21:13.3    6:49.9   58  Anthony Mattingly, Louisville         33         16
   16     21:42.0    6:59.1  164  Gerard Weiter                         37         18
   17     21:50.8    7:01.9   49  David Kaziska, Louisville             52         19
   18     21:55.9    7:03.6  104  Mark Lehr, Louisville                 45         20
   19     22:14.2    7:09.4  148  John Ruthemiel                        57         21
   20     22:18.1    7:10.7  170  James Moulds                          49         22
   21     22:40.2    7:17.8  136  Glenn Richardson                      42         24
   22     22:41.8    7:18.3   71  Jason Powell, New Salisbury           48         25
   23     22:53.7    7:22.2   50  Jeff Kennedy, Louisville              38         28
   24     23:10.3    7:27.5   24  Randy Garrett, Louisville             64         29
   25     23:11.5    7:27.9   66  Logan Murray, Elizabethtown           14         30
   26     23:30.7    7:34.1   86  Charles Tidd, Goshen                  68         31
   27     23:43.5    7:38.2  133  Matt Kohorst                          37         32
   28     23:59.1    7:43.2  156  Cooper Winrich                        18         33
   29     24:31.0    7:53.5   46  Evan Jolgren, Louisville              22         35
   30     24:33.0    7:54.1  159  Corey Isen, Louisville, KY            23         36
   31     24:42.7    7:57.2   48  Benjamin Jordan, LOUISVILLE           30         37
   32     24:44.2    7:57.7  111  Albert Ricciardelli, Medfield         62         38
   33     24:48.0    7:58.9  163  Jozsef Szilagyi                       71         40
   34     24:51.4    8:00.0   78  Josh Saylor , Louisville              31         42
   35     24:57.7    8:02.1   52  Ben King, Louisville                  65         44
   36     25:04.1    8:04.1  155  Dustin Bachmam                        15         45
   37     25:16.0    8:07.9   67  David Pass, Louisville                52         46
   38     25:28.9    8:12.1  145  Robbie Hall                           71         47
   39     25:51.7    8:19.4   93  James Wardley, Louisville             39         49
   40     25:54.3    8:20.3   51  Brian Kennedy, Louisville             36         50
   41     26:01.3    8:22.5  152  Aaron Raque                           13         51
   42     26:18.5    8:28.1   39  Hal Hedley, Louisville                45         53
   43     26:59.9    8:41.4   36  Terry Hardesty , Louisville           45         56
   44     27:25.5    8:49.6  137  Brety Workman                         34         58
   45     27:36.0    8:53.0    6  jace bernard, Marksville              15         60
   46     27:47.4    8:56.7  139  Robin Thompson                        39         63
   47     28:40.6    9:13.8  177  John Hargrove                         53         66
   48     28:58.7    9:19.6  141  Michael Robinson                      47         68
   49     29:12.3    9:24.0  143  Emillie Teal                          15         69
   50     29:31.1    9:30.1    3  Matt Ammerman, Louisville             33         71
   51     29:36.0    9:31.6  127  Robert Hammer                         62         72
   52     30:03.8    9:40.6  102  Christopher Williams, Louisville       9         75
   53     30:30.6    9:49.2  124  Nolan Powers                           0         77
   54     31:58.2   10:17.4   76  Michael Saunders, Sellersburg         60         80
   55     32:35.6   10:29.5   34  Anup Gupta, Louisville                34         84
   56     32:53.6   10:35.2  147  Denise Stamper                        43         86
   57     33:09.3   10:40.3  121  Tyler Crick, LOUISVILLE               26         88
   58     33:44.7   10:51.7  169  Jonathan Crossett                     60         92
   59     33:49.2   10:53.1   96  Justin Wedding, Louisville            27         93
   60     34:01.4   10:57.1  154  Austin White                          10         94
   61     34:02.1   10:57.3  153  Brandon White                         34         95
   62     34:14.4   11:01.2    1  Lex alperin, simpsonville             74         96
   63     35:00.0   11:15.9  142  Michael Robertson                     13        101
   64     35:00.5   11:16.1   79  Brian Sisco, Louisville               59        102
   65     35:24.8   11:23.9   45  David Jolgren, Louisville             61        103
   66     36:58.7   11:54.1   82  Jim Spinks, Louisville                53        108
   67     37:48.4   12:10.1  173  Cole McGuire                           9        110
   68     37:49.5   12:10.5  175  Jim McGuire                           43        111
   69     38:11.2   12:17.5    9  DERRICK BRADSHAW, louisville          33        113
   70     39:38.7   12:45.6   18  Brent Engel, Louisville               53        121
   71     42:18.7   13:37.1   25  Tom Gillroy, Louisville               45        130
   72     44:15.3   14:14.7   33  Gary Grider, Frankfort                62        139
   73     44:23.9   14:17.4   61  leo mcmillen, lexington               81        140
   74     46:24.2   14:56.1  106  John  Ashby, Pewee Valley             35        147
   75     52:43.7   16:58.3   74  David Sanders, LOUISVILLE             48        161
   76     53:12.2   17:07.5   10  John Brewer, Louisville               61        165
   77     53:26.1   17:12.0   11  Bill Brewer, Louisville               65        166

Female

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     20:59.1    6:45.3  130  Justice Poltise Singleton             16         14
    2     21:22.0    6:52.6  107  Lynn Riedling, Louisville             57         17
    3     22:22.6    7:12.2  128  Paige Runco                           23         23
    4     22:42.4    7:18.5  101  Glenia Williams, North Prince George  39         26
    5     22:50.1    7:21.0  174  Bridget McGuire                       44         27
    6     24:17.1    7:49.0  117  Kaitlin Buchanan, Louisville          27         34
    7     24:46.4    7:58.4   77  Lindsay Saylor, Louisville            30         39
    8     24:50.0    7:59.6  166  Emily Lamb                            36         41
    9     25:46.4    8:17.7   43  Jacque Johnson, Blanchard             55         48
   10     26:16.1    8:27.3   99  Julie Wilbur, Louisville              45         52
   11     26:33.1    8:32.8  178  Stephany Gholsten                     32         54
   12     26:46.5    8:37.1    7  Debbie Biddle, Cynthiana              59         55
   13     27:00.8    8:41.7    5  Chastity Bernard, alexandria          43         57
   14     27:31.4    8:51.5   65  J.R. Mues, Louisville                 39         59
   15     27:36.5    8:53.2   44  Joann Jolgren, Louisville             57         61
   16     27:40.9    8:54.6   64  Kathy Mudd, Louisville                58         62
   17     27:54.0    8:58.8   53  Chris Kunze, Louisville               40         64
   18     28:37.2    9:12.7   59  Lauren Maxey, Louisville              40         65
   19     28:44.8    9:15.2  160  Theresa Carnes                        30         67
   20     29:16.1    9:25.2  113  Stephanie Franz, 40299                39         70
   21     29:39.7    9:32.8  134  Rebecca Hammer                        34         73
   22     29:59.2    9:39.1  123  Sirena Peters, LOUISVILLE             37         74
   23     30:30.3    9:49.1   29  Johnnie Gipson, Blanchard             36         76
   24     31:21.1   10:05.5   12  Olivia Clippinger, Prospect           21         78
   25     31:37.4   10:10.7   70  Lisa Polega, Louisvillle              51         79
   26     32:23.9   10:25.7   94  Sarah Wardley, Louisville             37         81
   27     32:30.5   10:27.8  144  Olena Gregg                           29         82
   28     32:31.9   10:28.3  176  Erin Lindsay                          39         83
   29     32:49.3   10:33.9   35  Jennifer Hale, Shepherdsville         51         85
   30     33:08.8   10:40.1  120  Chelsea Bemis, Louisville             28         87
   31     33:16.1   10:42.5   80  LISA SMITH, LA GRANGE                 51         89
   32     33:27.5   10:46.2   85  Sunni Taylor, Louisville              43         90
   33     33:28.4   10:46.4   23  Karen Fulton, Louisville              43         91
   34     34:17.1   11:02.1    8  Jennifer Blair, La Grange             29         97
   35     34:38.5   11:09.0   13  January Cumbea, 40204                 34         98
   36     34:46.9   11:11.7  172  Jennifer Uphaus                       34         99
   37     34:53.8   11:13.9   41  Ashleigh Isen, Louisville             22        100
   38     35:45.4   11:30.5   92  Jeannie Walker, Lebanon Junction      56        104
   39     35:51.4   11:32.5   68  Eileen Payne, Radcliff                43        105
   40     36:31.2   11:45.3   26  Emma Gillroy, Louisville              14        106
   41     36:37.9   11:47.4  129  Mallory White                         24        107
   42     37:02.7   11:55.4   84  Lara Surbeck , Louisville             41        109
   43     38:06.2   12:15.9    2  Carol Alperin, simpsonville           56        112
   44     38:17.4   12:19.5  103  Niki Workman, Louisville              35        114
   45     38:35.1   12:25.2  112  Nancy Vinsel, Louisville              60        115
   46     38:41.5   12:27.2  157  Lorri Roberts                         34        116
   47     39:04.1   12:34.5  105  Marcy Rouse, Pewee Valley             37        117
   48     39:07.1   12:35.5  146  Amber Reed                            19        118
   49     39:16.5   12:38.5   47  Jena Jordan, Louisville               28        119
   50     39:27.7   12:42.1   30  Pat Glass, Louisville                 70        120
   51     39:38.7   12:45.6   19  Emily Engel, Louisville               25        122
   52     40:38.9   13:05.0  158  Laura Schenck, New Albany, IN         49        123
   53     40:49.2   13:08.3   37  Debra Harper, Clarksville             62        124
   54     40:55.4   13:10.3   81  Kathy Spaulding, Louisville           68        125
   55     41:06.5   13:13.9  122  Kelley Watts, Crestwood               43        126
   56     41:31.1   13:21.8    4  Elizabeth Baker, La Grange            49        127
   57     42:02.5   13:31.9   75  Teresa Sandusky, Shepherdsville       54        128
   58     42:08.8   13:34.0  100  Valerie & Willey, Mount Washington    48        129
   59     42:18.7   13:37.1   28  Abby Gillroy, Louisville              11        131
   60     42:48.8   13:46.8  119  Katelyn Mann, Louisville              26        132
   61     42:49.3   13:47.0  131  Annette Kennedy                       38        133
   62     42:59.5   13:50.3  108  Whitney Meagher, Louisville           35        134
   63     43:37.8   14:02.6  180  Paige Gunn                            23        135
   64     43:52.5   14:07.3   38  Pat Harris, LOUISVILLE                59        136
   65     43:53.5   14:07.6  162  Cindy Clippinger                      51        137
   66     44:01.7   14:10.3   31  Ramada Green , Jeffersonville         43        138
   67     44:39.1   14:22.3   32  Jennye Grider, Frankfort              55        141
   68     44:58.4   14:28.5   16  Denise Elliott, Louisville            53        142
   69     44:58.4   14:28.5   17  Erin Elliott, Louisville              20        143
   70     46:22.8   14:55.7   87  Jamie Tinsley, LOUISVILLE             35        146
   71     46:41.2   15:01.6   42  Mitzi Jefferson, Louisville           50        148
   72     47:00.5   15:07.8   83  Karen Spinks, Louisville              59        149
   73     48:47.4   15:42.2  114  Tiffany Lakhwani, Louisville          21        150
   74     48:49.1   15:42.8  109  Kendall Ruber, Butler                 21        151
   75     48:53.7   15:44.3   98  Martha Wick, Louisville               58        152
   76     49:32.1   15:56.6  165  Kendall Kennedy                       10        153
   77     50:41.1   16:18.8  126  Laura Hammer                          29        154
   78     51:05.5   16:26.7   55  Olivia Lucas, Elizabethtown           10        155
   79     51:22.2   16:32.1  132  Keirsten Kennedy                      14        156
   80     51:22.8   16:32.3  135  Jordan Roberts                        15        157
   81     51:25.0   16:33.0  179  Mary Beth Raque                       50        158
   82     51:39.4   16:37.6  140  Neavona Dulin                         39        159
   83     52:27.5   16:53.1   57  Vicki Marchand, Louisville            56        160
   84     52:43.7   16:58.3   73  Dana Sanders, Fairdale                49        162
   85     53:07.7   17:06.0   63  Felecia Morgan, Louisville            52        163
   86     53:07.7   17:06.0   69  Karen Pearl, Louisville               56        164
   87     55:23.0   17:49.6   54  JESS LASWELL, LOUISVILLE              33        167
   88     55:29.3   17:51.6   60  Mindy McAllister, Louisville          39        168
   89     55:48.7   17:57.8   40  Gloria Hudson, Louisville             68        169
   90     55:48.7   17:57.8   56  Fiona M. MacLean, Louisville          47        170
   91     57:10.3   18:24.1   72  Kim Samuels, Louisville               50        171
   92     57:56.3   18:38.9   95  Stephanie Watkins, Crestwood          52        172
   93     57:56.3   18:38.9   62  Ruth Morgan, Louisville               72        173

M0-9

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     30:03.8    9:40.6  102  Christopher Williams, Louisville       9         75
    2     37:48.4   12:10.1  173  Cole McGuire                           9        110

M10-14

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     18:30.0    5:57.3  125  Nolan Powers                          12          9
    2     23:11.5    7:27.9   66  Logan Murray, Elizabethtown           14         30
    3     26:01.3    8:22.5  152  Aaron Raque                           13         51
    4     30:30.6    9:49.2  124  Nolan Powers                           0         77
    5     34:01.4   10:57.1  154  Austin White                          10         94
    6     35:00.0   11:15.9  142  Michael Robertson                     13        101

F10-14

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     36:31.2   11:45.3   26  Emma Gillroy, Louisville              14        106
    2     42:18.7   13:37.1   28  Abby Gillroy, Louisville              11        131
    3     49:32.1   15:56.6  165  Kendall Kennedy                       10        153
    4     51:05.5   16:26.7   55  Olivia Lucas, Elizabethtown           10        155
    5     51:22.2   16:32.1  132  Keirsten Kennedy                      14        156

M15-19

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    -     16:26.3    5:17.5  115  Josiah White, Austin                  16          2
    1     18:18.0    5:53.4  110  Ryan Montgomery, louisville           16          5
    2     23:59.1    7:43.2  156  Cooper Winrich                        18         33
    3     25:04.1    8:04.1  155  Dustin Bachmam                        15         45
    4     27:36.0    8:53.0    6  jace bernard, Marksville              15         60

F15-19

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    -     20:59.1    6:45.3  130  Justice Poltise Singleton             16         14
    1     29:12.3    9:24.0  143  Emillie Teal                          15         69
    2     39:07.1   12:35.5  146  Amber Reed                            19        118
    3     51:22.8   16:32.3  135  Jordan Roberts                        15        157

M20-24

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     24:31.0    7:53.5   46  Evan Jolgren, Louisville              22         35
    2     24:33.0    7:54.1  159  Corey Isen, Louisville, KY            23         36

F20-24

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    -     22:22.6    7:12.2  128  Paige Runco                           23         23
    1     31:21.1   10:05.5   12  Olivia Clippinger, Prospect           21         78
    2     34:53.8   11:13.9   41  Ashleigh Isen, Louisville             22        100
    3     36:37.9   11:47.4  129  Mallory White                         24        107
    4     43:37.8   14:02.6  180  Paige Gunn                            23        135
    5     44:58.4   14:28.5   17  Erin Elliott, Louisville              20        143
    6     48:47.4   15:42.2  114  Tiffany Lakhwani, Louisville          21        150
    7     48:49.1   15:42.8  109  Kendall Ruber, Butler                 21        151

M25-29

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    -     17:50.1    5:44.4  167  David Mattingly                       29          3
    1     18:20.0    5:54.1  118  Austin  Buchanan, Louisville          29          7
    2     19:36.1    6:18.5   15  Anthony Del Negro, Belleville         26         11
    3     33:09.3   10:40.3  121  Tyler Crick, LOUISVILLE               26         88
    4     33:49.2   10:53.1   96  Justin Wedding, Louisville            27         93

F25-29

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     24:17.1    7:49.0  117  Kaitlin Buchanan, Louisville          27         34
    2     32:30.5   10:27.8  144  Olena Gregg                           29         82
    3     33:08.8   10:40.1  120  Chelsea Bemis, Louisville             28         87
    4     34:17.1   11:02.1    8  Jennifer Blair, La Grange             29         97
    5     39:16.5   12:38.5   47  Jena Jordan, Louisville               28        119
    6     39:38.7   12:45.6   19  Emily Engel, Louisville               25        122
    7     42:48.8   13:46.8  119  Katelyn Mann, Louisville              26        132
    8     50:41.1   16:18.8  126  Laura Hammer                          29        154

M30-34

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    -     16:16.9    5:14.4  161  Andrew Carnes                         31          1
    1     18:17.4    5:53.2  149  Tylet Ghouso                          33          4
    2     18:19.1    5:53.8   91  Kenneth Vereen Jr, Louisville         30          6
    3     18:23.0    5:55.0  171  Ryan Thompson                         30          8
    4     20:03.7    6:27.4  151  Benzzi Abdelkarin                     32         12
    5     21:13.3    6:49.9   58  Anthony Mattingly, Louisville         33         16
    6     24:42.7    7:57.2   48  Benjamin Jordan, LOUISVILLE           30         37
    7     24:51.4    8:00.0   78  Josh Saylor , Louisville              31         42
    8     27:25.5    8:49.6  137  Brety Workman                         34         58
    9     29:31.1    9:30.1    3  Matt Ammerman, Louisville             33         71
   10     32:35.6   10:29.5   34  Anup Gupta, Louisville                34         84
   11     34:02.1   10:57.3  153  Brandon White                         34         95
   12     38:11.2   12:17.5    9  DERRICK BRADSHAW, louisville          33        113

F30-34

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     24:46.4    7:58.4   77  Lindsay Saylor, Louisville            30         39
    2     26:33.1    8:32.8  178  Stephany Gholsten                     32         54
    3     28:44.8    9:15.2  160  Theresa Carnes                        30         67
    4     29:39.7    9:32.8  134  Rebecca Hammer                        34         73
    5     34:38.5   11:09.0   13  January Cumbea, 40204                 34         98
    6     34:46.9   11:11.7  172  Jennifer Uphaus                       34         99
    7     38:41.5   12:27.2  157  Lorri Roberts                         34        116
    8     55:23.0   17:49.6   54  JESS LASWELL, LOUISVILLE              33        167

M35-39

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     19:29.8    6:16.5  138  Anthony Cotner                        39         10
    2     21:42.0    6:59.1  164  Gerard Weiter                         37         18
    3     22:53.7    7:22.2   50  Jeff Kennedy, Louisville              38         28
    4     23:43.5    7:38.2  133  Matt Kohorst                          37         32
    5     25:51.7    8:19.4   93  James Wardley, Louisville             39         49
    6     25:54.3    8:20.3   51  Brian Kennedy, Louisville             36         50
    7     46:24.2   14:56.1  106  John  Ashby, Pewee Valley             35        147

F35-39

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     22:42.4    7:18.5  101  Glenia Williams, North Prince George  39         26
    2     24:50.0    7:59.6  166  Emily Lamb                            36         41
    3     27:31.4    8:51.5   65  J.R. Mues, Louisville                 39         59
    4     27:47.4    8:56.7  139  Robin Thompson                        39         63
    5     29:16.1    9:25.2  113  Stephanie Franz, 40299                39         70
    6     29:59.2    9:39.1  123  Sirena Peters, LOUISVILLE             37         74
    7     30:30.3    9:49.1   29  Johnnie Gipson, Blanchard             36         76
    8     32:23.9   10:25.7   94  Sarah Wardley, Louisville             37         81
    9     32:31.9   10:28.3  176  Erin Lindsay                          39         83
   10     38:17.4   12:19.5  103  Niki Workman, Louisville              35        114
   11     39:04.1   12:34.5  105  Marcy Rouse, Pewee Valley             37        117
   12     42:49.3   13:47.0  131  Annette Kennedy                       38        133
   13     42:59.5   13:50.3  108  Whitney Meagher, Louisville           35        134
   14     46:22.8   14:55.7   87  Jamie Tinsley, LOUISVILLE             35        146
   15     51:39.4   16:37.6  140  Neavona Dulin                         39        159
   16     55:29.3   17:51.6   60  Mindy McAllister, Louisville          39        168

M40-44

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     20:49.2    6:42.1  168  Bobby Zirnheld                        44         13
    2     22:40.2    7:17.8  136  Glenn Richardson                      42         24
    3     37:49.5   12:10.5  175  Jim McGuire                           43        111

F40-44

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     22:50.1    7:21.0  174  Bridget McGuire                       44         27
    2     27:00.8    8:41.7    5  Chastity Bernard, alexandria          43         57
    3     27:54.0    8:58.8   53  Chris Kunze, Louisville               40         64
    4     28:37.2    9:12.7   59  Lauren Maxey, Louisville              40         65
    5     32:53.6   10:35.2  147  Denise Stamper                        43         86
    6     33:27.5   10:46.2   85  Sunni Taylor, Louisville              43         90
    7     33:28.4   10:46.4   23  Karen Fulton, Louisville              43         91
    8     35:51.4   11:32.5   68  Eileen Payne, Radcliff                43        105
    9     37:02.7   11:55.4   84  Lara Surbeck , Louisville             41        109
   10     41:06.5   13:13.9  122  Kelley Watts, Crestwood               43        126
   11     44:01.7   14:10.3   31  Ramada Green , Jeffersonville         43        138

M45-49

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     21:55.9    7:03.6  104  Mark Lehr, Louisville                 45         20
    2     22:18.1    7:10.7  170  James Moulds                          49         22
    3     22:41.8    7:18.3   71  Jason Powell, New Salisbury           48         25
    4     26:18.5    8:28.1   39  Hal Hedley, Louisville                45         53
    5     26:59.9    8:41.4   36  Terry Hardesty , Louisville           45         56
    6     28:58.7    9:19.6  141  Michael Robinson                      47         68
    7     42:18.7   13:37.1   25  Tom Gillroy, Louisville               45        130
    8     52:43.7   16:58.3   74  David Sanders, LOUISVILLE             48        161

F45-49

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     26:16.1    8:27.3   99  Julie Wilbur, Louisville              45         52
    2     40:38.9   13:05.0  158  Laura Schenck, New Albany, IN         49        123
    3     41:31.1   13:21.8    4  Elizabeth Baker, La Grange            49        127
    4     42:08.8   13:34.0  100  Valerie & Willey, Mount Washington    48        129
    5     52:43.7   16:58.3   73  Dana Sanders, Fairdale                49        162
    6     55:48.7   17:57.8   56  Fiona M. MacLean, Louisville          47        170

M50-54

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     21:50.8    7:01.9   49  David Kaziska, Louisville             52         19
    2     25:16.0    8:07.9   67  David Pass, Louisville                52         46
    3     28:40.6    9:13.8  177  John Hargrove                         53         66
    4     36:58.7   11:54.1   82  Jim Spinks, Louisville                53        108
    5     39:38.7   12:45.6   18  Brent Engel, Louisville               53        121

F50-54

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     31:37.4   10:10.7   70  Lisa Polega, Louisvillle              51         79
    2     32:49.3   10:33.9   35  Jennifer Hale, Shepherdsville         51         85
    3     33:16.1   10:42.5   80  LISA SMITH, LA GRANGE                 51         89
    4     42:02.5   13:31.9   75  Teresa Sandusky, Shepherdsville       54        128
    5     43:53.5   14:07.6  162  Cindy Clippinger                      51        137
    6     44:58.4   14:28.5   16  Denise Elliott, Louisville            53        142
    7     46:41.2   15:01.6   42  Mitzi Jefferson, Louisville           50        148
    8     51:25.0   16:33.0  179  Mary Beth Raque                       50        158
    9     53:07.7   17:06.0   63  Felecia Morgan, Louisville            52        163
   10     57:10.3   18:24.1   72  Kim Samuels, Louisville               50        171
   11     57:56.3   18:38.9   95  Stephanie Watkins, Crestwood          52        172

M55-59

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     21:05.1    6:47.2  116  Clay Crossett, Anchorage              57         15
    2     22:14.2    7:09.4  148  John Ruthemiel                        57         21
    3     35:00.5   11:16.1   79  Brian Sisco, Louisville               59        102

F55-59

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    -     21:22.0    6:52.6  107  Lynn Riedling, Louisville             57         17
    1     25:46.4    8:17.7   43  Jacque Johnson, Blanchard             55         48
    2     26:46.5    8:37.1    7  Debbie Biddle, Cynthiana              59         55
    3     27:36.5    8:53.2   44  Joann Jolgren, Louisville             57         61
    4     27:40.9    8:54.6   64  Kathy Mudd, Louisville                58         62
    5     35:45.4   11:30.5   92  Jeannie Walker, Lebanon Junction      56        104
    6     38:06.2   12:15.9    2  Carol Alperin, simpsonville           56        112
    7     43:52.5   14:07.3   38  Pat Harris, LOUISVILLE                59        136
    8     44:39.1   14:22.3   32  Jennye Grider, Frankfort              55        141
    9     47:00.5   15:07.8   83  Karen Spinks, Louisville              59        149
   10     48:53.7   15:44.3   98  Martha Wick, Louisville               58        152
   11     52:27.5   16:53.1   57  Vicki Marchand, Louisville            56        160
   12     53:07.7   17:06.0   69  Karen Pearl, Louisville               56        164

M60-64

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     23:10.3    7:27.5   24  Randy Garrett, Louisville             64         29
    2     24:44.2    7:57.7  111  Albert Ricciardelli, Medfield         62         38
    3     29:36.0    9:31.6  127  Robert Hammer                         62         72
    4     31:58.2   10:17.4   76  Michael Saunders, Sellersburg         60         80
    5     33:44.7   10:51.7  169  Jonathan Crossett                     60         92
    6     35:24.8   11:23.9   45  David Jolgren, Louisville             61        103
    7     44:15.3   14:14.7   33  Gary Grider, Frankfort                62        139
    8     53:12.2   17:07.5   10  John Brewer, Louisville               61        165

F60-64

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     38:35.1   12:25.2  112  Nancy Vinsel, Louisville              60        115
    2     40:49.2   13:08.3   37  Debra Harper, Clarksville             62        124

M65-69

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     23:30.7    7:34.1   86  Charles Tidd, Goshen                  68         31
    2     24:57.7    8:02.1   52  Ben King, Louisville                  65         44
    3     53:26.1   17:12.0   11  Bill Brewer, Louisville               65        166

F65-69

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     40:55.4   13:10.3   81  Kathy Spaulding, Louisville           68        125
    2     55:48.7   17:57.8   40  Gloria Hudson, Louisville             68        169

M70-74

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     24:48.0    7:58.9  163  Jozsef Szilagyi                       71         40
    2     25:28.9    8:12.1  145  Robbie Hall                           71         47
    3     34:14.4   11:01.2    1  Lex alperin, simpsonville             74         96

F70-74

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     39:27.7   12:42.1   30  Pat Glass, Louisville                 70        120
    2     57:56.3   18:38.9   62  Ruth Morgan, Louisville               72        173

M80 and Up

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#             Name, City                Age   Overall Place
    1     44:23.9   14:17.4   61  leo mcmillen, lexington               81        140

Timing and scoring by Healthy, Wealthy and Wise, LLC
www.5Kevents.org